A huge collection of 3400+ free website templates JAR theme com WP themes and more at the biggest community-driven free web design site
Home / Waec / Neco / Nabteb & GCE / Waec Timetable 2017 May June Is Finally Out | Download PDF

Waec Timetable 2017 May June Is Finally Out | Download PDF

 West African Examination Council WAEC Timetable 2017/2018 Examination Is Out.

Waec Timetable 2017

This is to inform the general public especially those that have register for west African Examination Council WAEC 2017/18.

West African Examination Council WAEC Board has released the Examination Time Table For 2017/2018 Session.

Information To Take Note

This exam is written by Senior secondary school Student To Obtain There Senior Secondary School Certificate SSCE

To get prepare for waec 2017/2018 take a look at Waec Syllabus

Please Note: Waec Timetable 2017/2018 has not been released.

* Available to candidates in Ghana only.
** Available to candidates in Nigeria only.
*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only.
**** Available to candidates in Liberia only.

IMPORTANT NOTES:

1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable: Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken:

(i) Visual Art 3;

  • Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
  • Paper 3B – Question paper sill be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
  • Paper 3C – Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.

(ii) General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3; The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

(iii) Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical); Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.

(iv) Project Work Papers; The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decoration, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.

3. Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates: Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

 

WAEC TIMETABLE 2017 MAY/JUNE.

Click Here To download Waec timetable may June 2017 PDF Files

 

 

 

 

 

 

DATE

PAPER CODE

SUBJECT/PAPER

DURATION

TIME (GMT)

Monday, 20th February to Tuesday, 21st March, 2017

SC7073
SC7083
SC7103
SC7113
SC7123
SC7133
SC7143
SC7153

Basketry 3 (Project Work)*
Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
Textiles 3 (Project Work)*

6 hours a day for 5 days for each paper

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council

Friday, 10th March 2017

SC7023

SC7033

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session

1hr

1hr

08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.

11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.

Monday, 13th March to Thursday, 13th April, 2017SC3013
SC3043
SC5113
SC7013
SC7023
SC7033
SC7054
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
15mins
40mins
2hrs
2hrs 30mins
3hrs
3hrs
30mins
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Thursday, 23rd March, 2017SC5083SC5203Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**
1hr 45mins1hr 45mins14.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.14.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.
SC6093SC6093Woodwork 3 (Practical)Woodwork 3 (Practical)3 hrs.3 hrs.08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5152SC5151Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)*Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)*2 hrs.1 hr.13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC5192SC5191Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**2 hrs.40 mins.13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.15.00 hrs. – 15.40 hrs.
Friday, 24th March, 2017SC3012
SC3011
Arabic 2 (Essay)
Arabic 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC4012SC4011Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)
2 hrs. 30 mins.1 hr. 30 mins.08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.14.30 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Monday, 27th March, 2017SC7213SC7213Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**3 hrs.3 hrs.08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6052
SC6051
Electronics 2 (Essay)
Electronics 1 (Objective)
1 hr.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
SC6152
SC6151
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay)**
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Tuesday, 28th March, 2017SC6053SC6053Electronics 3 (Practical)Electronics 3 (Practical)3 hrs.3 hrs.08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6153SC6153Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)**Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)**3 hrs.3 hrs.08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7022
SC7021
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 15 mins.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
SC7032
SC7031
Home Management 2 (Essay)
Home Management 1 (Objective)
1 hr.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Wednesday, 29th March, 2017SC2072
SC2071
History 2 (Essay)
History 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6072
SC6071
Metalwork 2 (Essay)
Metalwork 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
SC1052
SC1051
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Thursday, 30th March, 2017SC1152
SC1151
Stenography 2 (Essay) **
Stenography 1 (Objective) **
40 mins.
40 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 09.10 hrs.
09.10 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
SC5102
SC5101
Science (Core) 2 (Essay) ***
Science (Core) 1 (Objective) ***
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
SC5172
SC5171
Integrated Science 2 (Essay) *
Integrated Science 1 (Objective) *
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
SC5103SC5173Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ***
Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) *
2 hrs.2 hrs.13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
SC6122
SC6121
Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay) **
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.
45 mins
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
SC6102SC6101Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay) **
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 30 mins.1 hr.13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
SC6112SC6111Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay) **
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 30 mins.1 hr.13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Friday 31st March, 2017SC3023/ASC3023/AEnglish Language 3 (Oral) */***English Language 3 (Oral) */***45 mins.45 mins.08.30 hrs. – 09.15 hrs. (1st Set)
09.40 hrs. – 10.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC1153Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) **1hr. 38 mins.08.30 hrs. – 10.08 hrs.
SC6202
SC6201
Furniture Making 2 (Essay) **
Furniture Making 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
45 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
SC1082SC1081Automobile Parts Mechandising 2 (Essay) **
Automobile Parts Mechandising 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.50 mins.08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC1102
SC1101
Data Processing 2 (Essay) **
Data Processing 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC7212
SC7211
Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay) **
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Monday 3rd April, 2017SC2142Social Studies 2 (Essay) *3 hrs08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC3272
SC3271
Hausa 2 (Essay) **
Hausa 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC3282
SC3281
Igbo 2 (Essay) **
Igbo 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC3292
SC3291
Yoruba 2 (Essay) **
Yoruba 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC3302
SC3301
Edo 2 (Essay) **
Edo 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC3312
SC3311
Efik 2 (Essay) **
Efik 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC3322
SC3321
Ibibio 2 (Essay) **
Ibibio 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6062Engineering Science 2 (Essay) ***1 hr. 45 mins.08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
SC6061
SC2141
Engineering Science 1 (Objective) ***
Social Studies 1 (Objective) *
1 hr. 15 mins.
50 mins.
10.15 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 13.50 hrs.
SC2162
SC2161
Civic Education 2 (Essay) **
Civic Education 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Tuesday, 4th April, 2017SC5123/ASC5123/APhysics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)2 hrs. 45 mins.2 hrs. 45 mins.08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5123/DPhysics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) ****2 hrs. 45 mins.08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
Wednesday, 5th April, 2017SC2102SC2101Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)1 hr. 15 mins.1 hr.08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
SC5143SC5143Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) *
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) *
2 hrs.2 hrs.08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6173SC6173Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) **Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) **2 hrs.2 hrs.11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6293SC6293Upholstery 3 (Practical) **Upholstery 3 (Practical) **2 hrs.2 hrs.11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC2042
SC2041
Geography 2 (Essay)
Geography 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC7132
SC7131
Picture Making 2 (Essay) *
Picture Making 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
Thursday, 6th AprilSC1061Shorthand1 hr. 15 mins.08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
SC5123/BSC5123/BPhysics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)2 hrs. 45 mins.2 hrs. 45 mins.08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6233SC6233Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) *Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) *2 hrs.2 hrs.11.30 hrs. – 13.30 hrs. (1st Set)14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Friday, 7th April, 2017SC5082
SC5081
SC5202
SC5201
Health Science 2 (Essay)
Health Science 1 (Objective)
Health Education 2 (Essay) **
Health Education 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr.
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
SC6262
SC6261
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay) **
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
09.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
SC6272
SC6271
Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay) **
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 30 mins.
45 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
SC6282SC6281Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay) **
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.45 mins.08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.09.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
SC6302SC6301Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) **
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 30 mins1 hr.08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
SC7052
SC7051
Music 2 (Essay)
Music 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC7062
SC7061
Visual Art 2 (Essay)
Visual Art 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
50 mins.
14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.
Monday, 10th April, 2017SC5122
SC5121
Physics 2 (Essay)
Physics 1 (Objectives)
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr. 15 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
SC2043Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography)1 hr. 50 mins.13.00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.
SC5162
SC5161
Forestry 2 (Essay) *
Forestry 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Tuesday, 11th April, 2017SC5053/ASC5053/AChemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)2 hrs.2 hrs.08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5053/DChemistry 3 (Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****1 hr. 30 mins.08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
SC6032
SC6031
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Wednesday, 12th April, 2017SC2052
SC2051
Government 2 (Essay)
Government 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6232SC6231Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.1 hr.13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC6182
SC6181
Computer Studies 2 (Essay) **
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.
1 hr.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Thursday, 13th April, 2017SC3022
SC3021
English Language 2 (Essay)
English Language 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC3023/BEnglish Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** / ****45 mins.14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.
Tuesday, 18th April, 2017SC2022
SC2021
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC2082
SC2081
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC2152SC2151West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay) *
West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs. 10 mins.50 mins.08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC5052
SC5051
Chemistry 2 (Essay)
Chemistry 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Wednesday, 19th April, 2017SC1042
SC1041
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
2 hrs. 30 mins.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.
SC5042
SC5041
Biology 2 (Essay)
Biology 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 40 mins.
50 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 14.40 hrs.
14.40 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Thursday, 20th April, 2017SC5023SC5023Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)1 hr. 30 mins.1 hr. 30 mins.08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5073SC5073General Agriculture 3 (Practical)General Agriculture 3 (Practical)2 hrs.2 hrs.08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7152
SC7151
Textiles 2 (Essay) *
Textiles 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC6073SC6073Metalwork 3 (Practical)Metalwork 3 (Practical)3 hrs. 10 mins.3 hrs. 10 mins.08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Friday, 21st April, 2017SC4022SC4021General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)
2 hrs. 30 mins.1 hr. 30 mins.08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Monday, 24th April, 2017SC2032
SC2031
Economics 2 (Essay)
Economics 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6043Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)2 hrs. 30 mins.14.00 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.
SC7012
SC7011
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)
1 hrs. 30 mins.
1 hr.
14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
15.30 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.
Tuesday, 25th April, 2017SC6162SC6161Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay) **
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.45 mins.08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.09.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
SC1092
SC1091
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) **
Bookkeeping 1 (Objectives) **
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC1162
SC1161
Store Keeping 2 (Essay) **
Store Keeping 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC2172
SC2171
Tourism 2 (Essay) **
Tourism 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 50 mins.
40 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.20 hrs.
10.20 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
SC6252
SC6251
Mining 2 (Essay) **
Mining 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs. 5 mins.
40 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.35 hrs.
10.35 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
SC5053/BSC5053/BChemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)2 hrs.2 hrs.08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7064Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)3 hrs.13.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Wednesday, 26th April, 2017SC5043/ASC5043/B

SC5043/A

Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A)Biology 3 (Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****

Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A)

2 hrs.2 hrs.

2 hrs.

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC2103Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry)2 hrs. 30 mins.13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Thursday, 27th April, 2017SC6183SC6183Computer Studies 3 (Practical) **Computer Studies 3 (Practical) **2 hrs.2 hrs.08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5123/CSC5123/CPhysics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *2 hrs. 45 mins.2 hrs. 45 mins.08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6292
SC6291
Upholstery 2 (Essay) **
Upholstery 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
SC7192
SC7191
Garment Making 2 (Essay) **
Garment Making 1 (Objective) **
40 mins.
45 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 13.40 hrs.
13.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs.
SC7193Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **45 mins.15.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.
Friday, 28th April, 2017SC5022
SC5021
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)
2 hrs. 10 mins.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC5072
SC5071
General Agriculture 2 (Essay) *
General Agriculture 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC7093General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting) *3 hrs.08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6012
SC6011
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)
1 hr.
1 hr.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC6142
SC6141
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.
1 hr.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Tuesday, 2nd May, 2017SC5053/CSC5053/CChemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *2 hrs.2 hrs.08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC1132
SC1131
Office Practice 2 (Essay) **
Office Practice 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs. 10 mins.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs.
15.10 hrs. – 16.10 hrs.
SC6092
SC6091
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)
Woodwork 1 (Objective)
2 hrs. 20 mins.
40 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.
15.20 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Wednesday, 3rd May, 2017SC5142SC5141Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay) *
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.1 hr.08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC5183SC5183Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) **
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) **
1 hr. 30 mins.1 hr. 30 mins.08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7094General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design) *3 hrs.08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6242
SC6241
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay) **
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
09.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
SC6172
SC6171
Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay) **
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 30 mins.
45 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
SC7092
SC7091
General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay) *
General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective) *
1 hr. 30 mins.
50 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
14.30 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.
SC1032
SC1031
Commerce 2 (Essay)
Commerce 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
50 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
SC6042
SC6041
Building and Construction 2 (Essay)
Building and Construction 1 (Objective)
1 hr.
45 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.
Thursday, 4th May, 2017SC1071SC1071TypewritingTypewriting2 hrs. 40 mins.2 hrs. 40 mins.08.30 hrs. – 11.10 hrs. (1st Set)
11.30 hrs. – 14.10 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5133SC5133Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) *
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) *
2 hrs.2 hrs.08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5163SC5163Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) *Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) *2 hrs.2 hrs.08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7072
SC7071
Basketry 2 (Essay) *
Basketry 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC7082
SC7081
Ceramics 2 (Essay) *
Ceramics 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC7112
SC7111
Jewellery 2 (Essay) *
Jewellery 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC7122
SC7121
Leatherwork 2 (Essay) *
Leatherwork 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC7142
SC7141
Sculpture 2 (Essay) *
Sculpture 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC7172
SC7171
Cosmetology 2 (Essay) **
Cosmetology 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 20 mins.
40 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
09.50 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
SC7182
SC7181
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay) **
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 40 mins.
45 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.10 hrs.
10.10 hrs. – 10.55 hrs.
SC7202SC7201Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay) **
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.1 hr.08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC1172
SC1171
Store Management 2 (Essay) **
Store Management 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC7222
SC7221
Photography 2 (Essay) **
Photography 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC5182SC5181Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) **
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.40 mins.13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.15.00 hrs. – 15.40 hrs.
SC6192SC6191Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay) **
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs. 15 mins.45 mins.13.00 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.15.15 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC6212SC6211GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay) **
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 45 mins.1 hr.13.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.14.45 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
SC7173Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **1 hr.13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Friday, 5th May, 2017SC1012
SC1011
Business Management 2 (Essay)
Business Management 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC1122
SC1121
Marketing 2 (Essay) **
Marketing 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC1142
SC1141
Salesmanship 2 (Essay) **
Salesmanship 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC7162
SC7161
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) **
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) **
50 mins.
40 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 09.20 hrs.
09.20 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
SC7163Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **40 mins11.00 hrs. – 11.40 hrs.
SC1112
SC1111
Insurance 2 (Essay) **
Insurance 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
50 mins.
14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.
Monday, 8th May, 2017SC3161
SC3171
SC3181
SC3191
SC3201
SC3211
SC3221
SC3231
SC3241
SC3251
SC3261
Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay)
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC5153SC5153Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) *Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) *2 hrs.2 hrs.08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5193SC5193Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) **Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) **1 hr. 30 mins.1 hr. 30 mins.08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6103SC6103Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) **Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) **2 hrs.2 hrs.08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6113SC6113Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) **Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) **3 hrs. 10 mins.3 hrs. 10 mins.08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6123SC6123Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical) **Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical) **2 hrs.2 hrs.08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6133SC6133Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) **Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) **2 hrs. 30 mins.2 hrs. 30 mins.08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (1st Set)
11.30 hrs. – 14.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6263SC6263Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) **
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) **
1 hr. 30 mins.1 hr. 30 mins.08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6273SC6273Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) **Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) **1 hr.1 hr.08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs. (1st Set)
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6283SC6283Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) **
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) **
2 hrs.2 hrs.08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs. (1st Set)
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6303SC6303Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) **
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) **
3 hrs. 10 mins.3 hrs. 10 mins.08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC3162
SC3172
SC3182
SC3192
SC3202
SC3212
SC3222
SC3232
SC3242
SC3252
SC3262
Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
SC7063Visual Art 3A (Drawing)3 hrs.13.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Tuesday, 9th May, 2017SC5112
SC5111
Physical Education 2 (Essay)
Physical Education 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 20 mins.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
09.50 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
SC6132
SC6131
Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay) **
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs. 15 mins.
45 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
10.45 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6243SC6243Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) **Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) **2 hrs.2 hrs.08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6013SC6013Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)3 hrs.3 hrs.08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6143SC6143Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **3 hrs.3 hrs.08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6163SC6163Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) **
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) **
3 hrs.3 hrs.08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7053Music 3A (Aural)45 mins.13.00 hrs. – 13.45 hrs.
Wednesday, 10th May, 2017SC3042
SC3041
French 2 (Essay)
French 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 15 mins.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
SC6033SC6033Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)2 hrs.2 hrs.08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7102
SC7101
Graphic Design 2 (Essay)*
Graphic Design 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
Thursday, 11th May, 2017SC7042
SC7041
Management-In-Living 2 (Essay) */***
Management-In-Living 1 (Objective) */***
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC7223Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **3 hrs.08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6203SC6203Furniture Making 3 (Practical) **Furniture Making 3 (Practical) **3 hrs.3 hrs.08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7203SC7203Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) **
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) **
4 hrs.4 hrs.08.30 hrs. – 12.30 hrs. (1st Set)
13.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7183SC7183Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) **Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) **4 hrs. 30 mins.4 hrs. 30 mins.08.30 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
13.15 hrs. – 17.45 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7043Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */***1 hr.14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Friday, 12th May, 2017SC1022
SC1021
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 45 mins.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Monday, 15th May, 2017SC6082
SC6081
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 45 mins.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
10.15 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
SC5132SC5131Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) *
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.1 hr.13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC6083Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)2 hrs. 45 mins.13.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs

About Osinbajo

Olaniyan Ayomikun

Check Also

NECO Physics Answer Expo.

NECO Timetable 2017/18 June July Examination Is Out | See Here

National Examination Council NECO Timetable 2017/2018 June July Examination Is Out. National Examination Council NECO …

Neco gce result

NECO Result June July 2017/2018 Is Out See How To Check

National Examination Council NECO Result June July 2017/2018 Is Out. This is to inform the …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *