A huge collection of 3400+ free website templates JAR theme com WP themes and more at the biggest community-driven free web design site
Home / Post Utme / Screening Exercise / Elizade University Post UTME/DE Admission Screening Form 2017/18.

Elizade University Post UTME/DE Admission Screening Form 2017/18.

Elizade University post UTME / Admission Screening Form For 2017/2018 Academic Session Is On Sale.

Elizade University post utme form

This is to inform the general public especially those that made Elizade University as there institution of choice and those that does not choice it but score the prescribed JAMB cut off mark.

The Management of the institution has open there Admission Screening Portal for qualified candidates who wish to participate in its degree programmes for the 2017/2018 academic session.

About Elizade University.

ELIZADE University is a private university situated in Ilara-Mokin, Ondo State, Nigeria. The University aims to be an institution with the best traditions in the production of self-reliant, ethics-conscious, globally competitive graduates imbued with requisite skills, competencies and ability to be key players in the nation’s quest for socio-economic and technological development.

The University’s learning environment comprises state-of-the art structures and infrastructural facilities, as well as teaching equipment that rank at par with those in educational institutions in developed countries.

Learning is student-centered in the University, and conducted with international best practices. Accommodation, dining, leisure, sports, mentorship and moderated socialization are therefore guaranteed on campus.

Elizade University Available Courses.

FACULTY OF BASIC AND APPLIED SCIENCES

  • B. Sc. Applied Geophysics
  • B. Sc. Computer Science
  • B. Sc. Biotechnology
  • B. Sc. Environmental Management & Toxicology
  • B. Sc. Microbiology
  • B. Sc. Physics (Electronics)

 FACULTY OF ENGINEERING

  • B. Eng. Automotive Engineering
  • B. Eng. Civil Engineering
  • B. Eng. Computer Engineering
  • B. Eng. Electrical & Electronics Engineering
  • B. Eng. Industrial & Production Engineering
  • B. Eng. Information & Communication Technology
  • B. Eng. Mechanical Engineering

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES

  • B. A. English
  • B. A. History and Diplomatic Studies
  • B. A. International Relations
  • B. A. Performing Arts

FACULTY OF SOCIAL AND MANAGEMENT SCIENCES

  • B. Sc. Accounting
  • B. Sc. Banking & Finance
  • B. Sc. Business Administration
  • B. Sc. Economics
  • B. Sc. Hotel Management & Tourism
  • B. Sc. Human Resource Management
  • B. Sc. Mass Communication

FACULTY OF LAW

  • LL.B Private & Property Law
  • LL.B Public & International Law

Elizade University Basic Requirements.

Ordinary level Requirements

All applicants to ELIZADE University must have credit-level passes in five (5) relevant subjects at the SSCE/GCE/O‘Level/NECO/NABTEB or its equivalents at not more than 2 sittings, including English Language and Mathematics.

Attempt of UTME

All applicants to ELIZADE University are required to have sat for the 2017/2018 UTME of the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) and obtained the minimum pass-mark as prescribed by JAMB

Admission Requirements for Direct Entry to 200 Level:

i.    5 relevant credit passes at WASC (SSCE), NECO (SSCE), NABTEB or equivalent in relevant subjects, two of which must be at ‘A’ Level.

ii.   OND with Upper Credit or NCE at credit level from any institution recognized by the University.

iii.  Diploma from other recognized Universities.

University’s Post UTME Screening Exercise

All applicants to ELIZADE University must undertake the University’s Post-UTME screening exercise to be conducted from time to time on dates communicated to applicants.

Only CANDIDATES who scored the prescribed JAMB cut-off mark in the 2017/2018 UTME are ELIGIBLE to apply to ELIZADE UNIVERSITY.

Elizade University Mode of Application.

1. Elizade University, Ilara-Mokin, Ondo State
2. Oxbridge Tutorial College, 49, Sobo Arobiodu Street GRA, Ikeja Lagos.
3. Elizade Nigeria Ltd. Plot 114 Trans madi Industrial Layout, Opposite African Oil Fieald Service, Port-Harcourt, Rivers State.
4. Elizade Nigeria Ltd. Plot 17, IBB Way, Opposite Nigeria Christian Institute, Uyo, Akwa Ibom State
5. Elizade Towers, Plot 596, Cadastral Zone, AO, Independent Avenue, Opposite Bolingo Hotel, Central District Area, Abuja.

Partner banks (alphabetic order)

S/NName of BankAccount Number
1ACCESS Bank Plc0056174715
2Diamond Bank Plc0027201005
3ECOBANK Plc1222015022
4First Bank of Nig Plc2020336983
5Shield Micro Finance Bank, Ilara-Mokin40005454
6Skye Bank Plc1771350094
7Union Bank of Nig. Plc0037464122
8United Bank for Africa Plc1017098497
9WEMA Bank Plc0122129191

For enquiries, please call: 08101563682, 08158355812, 07083611621, 08165744490

About Osinbajo

Olaniyan Ayomikun

Check Also

UNIABUJA Postgraduate admission form

UNIABUJA Postgraduate Admission Form 2017/18 Is Out

University Of Abuja UNIABUJA Postgraduate Admission Form 2017/18 Now On Sale. Applications are invited from …

Wesley University Postgraduate Admission Form

Wesley University Ondo Postgraduate Admission Form 2017/2018 Is Out

Wesley University Postgraduate Admission Form For 2017/2018 Academic Session Is Out. Applications are invited from …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *